President's Match Play Champ
Weston Hills C.C. Weston FL
Match Dates: 02/17 - 02/18, 2020
Par:
Yardage: EVENT WINNER: BELMONT UNIVERSITY
Round:1 FLORIDA GULF COAST 4.5 vs Mercer University 1.5
BRENT FREDERICKSEN 4&3 Spencer Ball
J.T. BARKER 2&1 Lino Galdin
LUKE FARMER 2UP Ethan Werblo
TYLER CARLSON 3&1 Jay Spivey
Mark Iwinski Jr. MARTIN PLUKKA 7&6
Doug Smith HALF Tyler Copp HALF
BELMONT UNIVERSITY 6.0 vs St. Bonaventure 0.0
ALEX WHITEHEAD 2&1 Nolan Ditcher
EVAN DAVIS 1UP Christian Chapman
BOGLE LARUE 1UP Lance Sininger
LUKE WHITNEY 3&1 Zach Chaddock
JACK BERGSTROM 2&1 Andrew Lacongo
JACK USELTON 4&3 Danny Gianniny
MOREHEAD STATE 3.5 vs George Washington 2.5
Jon Kosier HALF Hugo Riboud HALF
JOE MUSCHONG 2&1 Luis Preciado
ZAC VIMINITZ 3&2 Logan Othmer
Ryan Gillum JAKUB HRINDA 4&3
Blake Evans ADRIAN CASTAGNOLA 3&1
COOPER COLLINS 2&1 Cliff Thompson
AUSTIN PEAY STATE 5.5 vs Eastern Kentucky U. 0.5
AUSTIN LANCASTER 4&2 Tyler Lippert
CHASE KORTE 4&2 Andreas Nielsen
GARRETT WHITFIELD 3&2 Willis Gaer
JAY FOX 2&1 Axel Nordborg
MICAH KNISLEY 1UP Pablo Carrascosa
Michael Busse HALF Markus Lindgren HALF
Round:2 BELMONT UNIVERSITY 3.5 vs Florida Gulf Coast 2.5
ALEX WHITEHEAD 1UP Brent Fredericksen
Bogle LaRue J.T. BARKER 1UP
Luke Whitney DOUG SMITH 6&5
Jack Bergstrom HALF Luke Farmer HALF
EVAN DAVIS 5&3 Mark Iwinski Jr.
JACK USELTON 2&1 Tyler Carlson
MERCER UNIVERSITY 5.0 vs St. Bonaventure 1.0
SPENCER BALL 4&3 Nolan Ditcher
LINO GALDIN 4&3 Lance Sininger
ETHAN WERBLO 3&1 Andrew Lacongo
Jay Spivey DANNY GIANNINY 1UP
MARTIN PLUKKA 2&1 Zach Chaddock
TYLER COPP 3&2 Christian Chapman
AUSTIN PEAY STATE 3.5 vs Morehead State 2.5
AUSTIN LANCASTER 6&5 Zac Viminitz
GARRETT WHITFIELD 2UP Jon Kosier
Chase Korte HALF Cooper Collins HALF
Jay Fox BLAKE EVANS 2&1
Micah Knisley RYAN GILLUM 3&2
MICHAEL BUSSE 2UP Joe Muschong
GEORGE WASHINGTON 3.0* vs Eastern Kentucky U. 3.0
Hugo Riboud AXEL NORDBORG 2&1
CLIFF THOMPSON 1UP Tyler Lippert
Logan Othmer PABLO CARRASCOSA 1UP
Jakub Hrinda HALF Markus Lindgren HALF
ADRIAN CASTAGNOLA 1UP Andreas Nielsen
Luis Preciado HALF Willis Gaer HALF
Round:3 EASTERN KENTUCKY U. 5.0 vs St. Bonaventure 1.0
WILLIS GAER 4&3 Danny Gianniny
AXEL NORDBORG 2&1 Zach Chaddock
TYLER LIPPERT 5&4 Lance Sininger
ANDREAS NIELSEN 3&1 Andrew Lacongo
PABLO CARRASCOSA 7&6 Nolan Ditcher
Markus Lindgren CHRISTIAN CHAPMAN 2UP
MERCER UNIVERSITY 6.0 vs George Washington 0.0
SPENCER BALL 1UP Hugo Riboud
ETHAN WERBLO 4&2 Adrian Castagnola
LINO GALDIN 2&1 Jakub Hrinda
JAY SPIVEY 1UP Logan Othmer
MARTIN PLUKKA 2&1 Cliff Thompson
TYLER COPP 2UP Luis Preciado
MOREHEAD STATE 4.5 vs Florida Gulf Coast 1.5
Jon Kosier HALF Brent Fredericksen HALF
RYAN GILLUM 1UP Tyler Carlson
BLAKE EVANS 4&3 Luke Farmer
Zac Viminitz DOUG SMITH 1UP
COOPER COLLINS 6&4 J.T. Barker
JOE MUSCHONG 4&3 Mark Iwinski Jr.
BELMONT UNIVERSITY 3.0* vs Austin Peay State 3.0
EVAN DAVIS 2UP Austin Lancaster
Alex Whitehead HALF Garrett Whitfield HALF
JACK USELTON 2UP Chase Korte
Luke Whitney JAY FOX 2UP
Jack Bergstrom MICAH KNISLEY 1UP
Bogle LaRue HALF Michael Busse HALF
|