Goldey-Beacom Fall Invite
Odessa National G.C. Townsend, DE
Tournament Dates: 09/29 - 09/30, 2013
Par: 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6412 6412 Daily Leader Both
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 299 298 597 +21
2 Concordia College NY 313 300 613 +37
3 Stevenson University 313 303 616 +40
4 Nyack College 312 306 618 +42
5 Goldey-Beacom 313 310 623 +47
6 Chestnut Hill Col. 317 314 631 +55
7 Dominican College-NY 318 316 634 +58
8 Sciences, Univ. of 321 324 645 +69
T 9 Felician College 353 322 675 +99
T 9 Neumann University 342 333 675 +99
T 1 Brendan Hunter StTomAquin 72 73 145 +1
T 1 Sam Deitte ConcrdiaNY 78 67 145 +1
3 Garrett Brown GBC 73 74 147 +3
T 4 Thomas Linehan StTomAquin 76 73 149 +5
T 4 Will Ellis Stevenson 77 72 149 +5
T 6 Kyle Grandilli ConcrdiaNY 74 76 150 +6
T 6 Matthew Yun Nyack Co. 76 74 150 +6
T 8 Anthony Berardo StTomAquin 74 77 151 +7
T 8 E. Fernandez Meade ConcrdiaNY 75 76 151 +7
T 8 Kevin Gately StTomAquin 75 76 151 +7
T 11 Al El Kordi-Hubbard Stevenson 76 76 152 +8
T 11 Christopher Gentle StTomAquin 76 76 152 +8
13 Andrew Geesey Felician 78 75 153 +9
T 14 Blaise Straka Chestnut 77 77 154 +10
T 14 Keith Prokop DomnicanNY 77 77 154 +10
T 14 Matthew Japchen GBC 76 78 154 +10
T 17 Alejanddro Sanchez Nyack Co. 76 79 155 +11
T 17 Dane Cianelli StTomAquin 83 72 155 +11
T 17 Shamus Gartley USciences 79 76 155 +11
T 20 Joseph D'Uva USciences 77 79 156 +12
T 20 Matt Scheeper GBC 79 77 156 +12
T 20 Sean Lawrence Nyack Co. 78 78 156 +12
T 23 Colby Lewis StTomAquin 79 78 157 +13
T 23 Elliot Wakefield Nyack Co. 82 75 157 +13
T 23 Kevin O'Donnell Chestnut 79 78 157 +13
T 23 Matthew Balcer Chestnut 78 79 157 +13
T 27 Ben Lukehart Stevenson 81 77 158 +14
T 27 Matthew Daryman Stevenson 80 78 158 +14
29 Brandon Gagne Neumann 81 79 160 +16
30 Michael Morton DomnicanNY 81 80 161 +17
31 Jacob DeMoura DomnicanNY 85 77 162 +18
T 32 Adam Leake Stevenson 80 83 163 +19
T 32 Cody Bloom Chestnut 83 80 163 +19
T 32 Ian Byerly USciences 84 79 163 +19
T 35 Andres Forese DomnicanNY 82 82 164 +20
T 35 Brian McGuigan DomnicanNY 78 86 164 +20
37 Justin Rasmus Felician 83 82 165 +21
38 Stephen Plezia ConcrdiaNY 86 81 167 +23
39 Bruce Bandos Neumann 85 83 168 +24
40 Tom Hannig GBC 85 84 169 +25
T 41 Eric Jones USciences 81 90 171 +27
T 41 Justin Lesko GBC 90 81 171 +27
T 41 Omar Piceno Martinez ConcrdiaNY 87 84 171 +27
44 Jordan Tackett Felician 94 80 174 +30
45 Matt Redfield Neumann 91 85 176 +32
T 46 Ryan Dreger Neumann 85 92 177 +33
T 46 Tyler McElwee GBC 93 84 177 +33
48 Brandon Sommermann Neumann 94 86 180 +36
49 Chris Zito Felician 98 85 183 +39
50 Zach Chirico-Crean USciences 86 99 185 +41
51 Kevin Berdnik Felician 103 88 191 +47
52 Kyle Matteson Nyack Co. 107 94 201 +57
53 Rob Rodriguez Nyack Co. 108 102 210 +66
54 David King Chestnut 102 133 235 +91
55 Tim Gonzalez Felician 153 149 302 +158
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Average Score: 320.10 312.60 316.35
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 10 10 20
Average Score: 84.11 82.38 83.25
Rounds Below Par: 0 1 1
Rounds Even Par: 1 2 3
Rounds Above Par: 54 52 106
|