SHSU Fall Invitational
Raven's Nest Huntsville, TX
Tournament Dates: 10/10 - 10/11, 2011
Par: 71 71 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6067 6067 Daily Leader Both
1 Sam Houston State 294 296 590 +22
2 Redlands CC 300 292 592 +24
3 St. Edwards Univ. 308 291 599 +31
4 TX A&M CorpusChristi 300 304 604 +36
5 Stephen F. Austin St 316 310 626 +58
T 6 OKlahoma Christian U 312 316 628 +60
T 6 Texas-Pan American 310 318 628 +60
8 Tyler Junior College 331 326 657 +89
9 Texas Southern Univ. 335 330 665 +97
10 Centenary College 336 341 677 +109
11 Concordia U (TX) 356 339 695 +127
12 Houston - Victoria 373 361 734 +166
1 Sarah Schober Rdlnds CC 71 70 141 -1
2 Ryann White TAMUCC 73 69 142 E
3 Shelby Hardy SHSU 72 72 144 +2
4 Mason Chen Rdlnds CC 78 67 145 +3
T 5 Haley Haught St. Edward 73 73 146 +4
T 5 Meghan Musk SHSU 72 74 146 +4
T 5 Sarah Harper OK Christ 71 75 146 +4
8 Jacy Benites St. Edward 76 71 147 +5
T 9 Chelsea Simmons SFA 76 72 148 +6
T 9 Christina Stringham SHSU 73 75 148 +6
T 11 Aliece Anderson SFA 75 75 150 +8
T 11 Cassandra Rivera Tx Souther 77 73 150 +8
T 13 Jessica Borth SHSU 77 75 152 +10
T 13 Melisa Gonzalez St. Edward 80 72 152 +10
T 15 Bethany Darrough Rdlnds CC 75 78 153 +11
T 15 Majo Camey Tx-Pan Am 74 79 153 +11
T 15 Nikki Dunn TAMUCC 73 80 153 +11
T 15 Taylor Slagle TAMUCC 76 77 153 +11
19 Elcin Ulu Rdlnds CC 77 77 154 +12
20 Jackie Smith SHSU 79 76 155 +13
21 Wallis Spears St. Edward 79 77 156 +14
T 22 Kaitlin Hovda Tx-Pan Am 75 82 157 +15
T 22 Morgan Dockery OK Christ 79 78 157 +15
T 22 Ryanne Haddow St. Edward 82 75 157 +15
T 25 Blake Peterson Tx-Pan Am 79 79 158 +16
T 25 Karson Bizzell Rdlnds CC 77 81 158 +16
T 25 Lindsay Biehler TAMUCC 78 80 158 +16
T 25 Vanessa Johnson TAMUCC 80 78 158 +16
29 Maraea Durie Tyler JC 83 76 159 +17
30 Ashley Garcia Tx-Pan Am 82 78 160 +18
31 Cat Odgers OK Christ 85 76 161 +19
32 Alexandria Martinez Tyler JC 81 81 162 +20
33 Rose Marie Henderson SFA 81 82 163 +21
T 34 Blair Allen Cncrdia TX 84 80 164 +22
T 34 Justine Kemp Centenary 84 80 164 +22
36 Sarah Murray Tyler JC 85 80 165 +23
T 37 Allison Flake SFA 85 81 166 +24
T 37 Alyssa Schneider OK Christ 77 89 166 +24
T 37 Morgan DeSive Hou-Victor 87 79 166 +24
40 Elena Arroyo Tx-Pan Am 83 84 167 +25
T 41 Bridget Johnson Tx Souther 87 83 170 +28
T 41 Kyndal Rose Centenary 88 82 170 +28
T 41 Sarah Bradshaw Centenary 82 88 170 +28
T 44 Haley Keller Cncrdia TX 88 83 171 +29
T 44 Sara Jones SFA 84 87 171 +29
T 46 Chelsea Crain Tyler JC 82 90 172 +30
T 46 Tyler Lawrence Tx Souther 83 89 172 +30
T 48 Adriana Trevino Tx Souther 88 85 173 +31
T 48 Courtney Stuever OK Christ 86 87 173 +31
T 48 Kayla Burch Cncrdia TX 86 87 173 +31
T 48 Rachel Grinnell Centenary 82 91 173 +31
52 Lisa Frauenberger Tyler JC 86 89 175 +33
53 Olivia Esparza Hou-Victor 85 92 177 +35
54 Layla Fowler Cncrdia TX 98 89 187 +45
T 55 Kylee Goldthorn Centenary 104 91 195 +53
T 55 Lyndie Smith Hou-Victor 102 93 195 +53
T 55 Taylor Menville Cncrdia TX 104 91 195 +53
58 Devon Deuser Hou-Victor 100 97 197 +55
59 Allison Koenig Hou-Victor 101 104 205 +63
60 Cheiwah Fergoson Tx Souther 113 107 220 +78
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Average Score: 322.58 318.67 320.63
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 12 12 24
Average Score: 82.55 81.35 81.95
Rounds Below Par: 0 3 3
Rounds Even Par: 2 1 3
Rounds Above Par: 58 56 114
|