Queens Invitational
Dye's Valley Course TPC Sawgrass
Tournament Dates: 10/31 - 11/02, 2010
Par: 71 71 71 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6814 6814 6814 Daily Leader Both
1 Abilene Christian U. 294 289 293 876 +24
2 Queens Univ of Charl 298 297 300 895 +43
3 Barton College 298 296 305 899 +47
4 Lander University 291 314 304 909 +57
5 Florida Inst of Tech 312 296 305 913 +61
T 6 Belmont Abbey Coll. 310 307 300 917 +65
T 6 Flagler College 302 309 306 917 +65
8 Carson-Newman Coll. 311 314 303 928 +76
9 St. Thomas Aquinas 329 307 297 933 +81
10 Mount Olive College 319 308 309 936 +84
11 St. Andrews Presby. 331 312 319 962 +110
1 Alex Carpenter Abilene Ch 65 72 73 210 -3
T 2 Chris Carlin Barry U. 66 77 74 217 +4
T 2 Tyler Sheppard Abilene Ch 76 69 72 217 +4
T 4 Adam Hedges B. Abbey 73 78 69 220 +7
T 4 Cyril Bouniol Abilene Ch 75 72 73 220 +7
T 4 Daniel Claytor Barton 76 73 71 220 +7
T 7 Chris Fitzpatrick StTomAquin 77 73 72 222 +9
T 7 Robbie Ellis Queens-Cha 76 71 75 222 +9
9 Corey Menter FL Tech 79 69 75 223 +10
T 10 C.J. DeBerg Queens-Cha 79 74 71 224 +11
T 10 Michael Marshburn Barton 72 78 74 224 +11
12 Justin Wingo Flagler 76 76 73 225 +12
T 13 Cameron Brown Queens-Cha 72 76 78 226 +13
T 13 Freddie Nordhoff Queens-Cha 71 79 76 226 +13
T 13 Peter Tarver Jones B. Abbey 75 76 75 226 +13
T 13 Tyler Foxx Lander U. 72 78 76 226 +13
T 17 Chris Bray Flagler 71 79 77 227 +14
T 17 Gavin Hay Carson-New 72 81 74 227 +14
T 17 Liam Ashby Carson-New 74 78 75 227 +14
T 17 Max Fischer Lander U. 73 76 78 227 +14
T 17 Thomas Linehan StTomAquin 81 74 72 227 +14
22 Christian Westhorpe FL Tech 77 74 77 228 +15
T 23 Daniel Castleberry Barton 78 72 79 229 +16
T 23 Fabrizio Ceppi Mt. Olive 80 75 74 229 +16
T 23 Roberto Nasalli-Roca Lander U. 74 80 75 229 +16
T 26 David Bainbridge Queens-Cha 76 79 75 230 +17
T 26 Trey Sullivan Abilene Ch 78 77 75 230 +17
T 28 Dermot McElhennon Barton 72 73 86 231 +18
T 28 Rafael Garcia St.Andrews 79 77 75 231 +18
T 30 Andres Thielen FL Tech 77 77 78 232 +19
T 30 Colin Flabbi FL Tech 81 76 75 232 +19
T 30 Marcelo Huarte Barry U. 79 76 77 232 +19
T 30 Tanner Robb Lander U. 77 80 75 232 +19
T 34 Alex Bennett Flagler 83 76 74 233 +20
T 34 Wes Bowman Lander U. 72 83 78 233 +20
T 36 Mark O'Hara Mt. Olive 80 75 79 234 +21
T 36 Scott Smyers Barry U. 77 78 79 234 +21
T 38 Jonathan Kim-Moss Carson-New 85 74 76 235 +22
T 38 Robin Salmi B. Abbey 82 76 77 235 +22
40 Pureum Lee Queens-Cha 77 81 78 236 +23
41 Zach Potter FL Tech 79 80 78 237 +24
42 Ryan Sevigny Queens-Cha 83 76 79 238 +25
T 43 Matthew Latham St.Andrews 84 75 80 239 +26
T 43 Scott Woodard Mt. Olive 80 80 79 239 +26
45 Arnor Finnbjornsson B. Abbey 80 81 79 240 +27
46 John Casey StTomAquin 84 79 78 241 +28
T 47 Alex Buerger Queens-Cha 80 81 81 242 +29
T 47 Dalton Gore Mt. Olive 87 78 77 242 +29
T 47 Greg Mergel Flagler 75 85 82 242 +29
T 47 Jaime Rodriguez Barry U. 83 76 83 242 +29
T 47 John Minor, Jr. Carson-New 80 84 78 242 +29
T 52 Mike Gunderson StTomAquin 87 81 75 243 +30
T 52 Travis Ralph Flagler 80 78 85 243 +30
54 Robert Blaker Queens-Cha 81 87 76 244 +31
T 55 Drew Norris Abilene Ch 88 76 81 245 +32
T 55 Michael Horenkamp Carson-New 86 81 78 245 +32
57 Jack McClelland St.Andrews 86 78 82 246 +33
58 Matthew Reid B. Abbey 85 77 85 247 +34
T 59 Clark Rose Mt. Olive 79 86 84 249 +36
T 59 Micah Lawrence Barton 79 89 81 249 +36
61 Carl Schlotman Queens-Cha 79 85 87 251 +38
62 Joshua McGuire St.Andrews 82 88 82 252 +39
63 Justin Fedje Queens-Cha 85 83 85 253 +40
64 Andrew Primeau St.Andrews 89 82 83 254 +41
DNF Matt Marotta StTomAquin - - 97
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 308.64 304.45 303.73 305.61
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 11 11 11 33
Average Score: 78.38 77.88 77.69 77.98
Rounds Below Par: 2 2 1 5
Rounds Even Par: 2 1 2 5
Rounds Above Par: 60 61 62 183
|