NAIA Region I Championship    
         Lake Christina GC        Grand Forks, BC
         Tournament Dates: 04/24 - 04/25, 2006
           Par:        72   72   72               Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6760 6760 6760             Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 British Columbia, U.     283  285  282    850   -14 
   2 Victoria - BC            289  287  294    870    +6 
   3 Simon Fraser Univ.       287  297  293    877   +13 
   4 Lewis-Clark St. (ID)     289  292  297    878   +14 
   5 Concordia U. (OR)        297  297  293    887   +23 
   6 Montana Tech             305  298  293    896   +32 
   7 Rocky Mountain Coll.     305  300  297    902   +38 
   8 Westminster Coll.-UT     313  312  305    930   +66 
   9 Albertson College ID     320  325  312    957   +93 
  10 Corban College           311  333  316    960   +96 
  11 Carroll College MT       330  346  323    999  +135 
  12 Great Falls, U. of       336  334  341   1011  +147 
  13 Montana - Western        321  342  350   1013  +149 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Blake Rowe-Sleeman    Br. Colum.   69   71   65    205   -11 
   2  Jeff Smith            LCSC ID      68   72   71    211    -5 
T  3  Matt Steinbach        SFU          71   72   70    213    -3 
T  3  Stu Bell              Br. Colum.   65   76   72    213    -3 
T  5  Jason Johnstone       MT Tech      72   72   71    215    -1 
T  5  Kelbi Lee             Rocky Mt.    75   69   71    215    -1 
T  5  Saare Adams           VictoriaBC   70   70   75    215    -1 
T  5  Shelby Dreher         VictoriaBC   72   71   72    215    -1 
   9  Cory Renfrew          Br. Colum.   75   69   72    216     E 
T 10  James Roxburgh        Br. Colum.   74   71   73    218    +2 
T 10  Marc Arima            Cncrdia OR   77   70   71    218    +2 
T 10  Tyler Austin          Cncrdia OR   73   74   71    218    +2 
  13  Jade Denill           VictoriaBC   74   71   74    219    +3 
T 14  Jeff Thoeny           LCSC ID      73   71   77    221    +5 
T 14  Todd Halpen           VictoriaBC   73   75   73    221    +5 
  16  Jason Humphrey        LCSC ID      76   74   72    222    +6 
T 17  Byron Olson           MT Tech      81   73   69    223    +7 
T 17  Mitchell Evanecz      MT Tech      78   70   75    223    +7 
T 19  Andrew Hennings       SFU          78   74   72    224    +8 
T 19  Dave Williamson       SFU          75   76   73    224    +8 
T 19  Scott Stiles          SFU          71   75   78    224    +8 
  22  David Stewart         Br. Colum.   77   74   74    225    +9 
  23  Ben Sisler            Corban       72   75   79    226   +10 
T 24  Adam Epson            W'mnsterUT   78   74   75    227   +11 
T 24  David Nuhn            LCSC ID      75   75   77    227   +11 
T 24  Marc Vedder           LCSC ID      73   76   78    227   +11 
T 27  Allan Ramorini        Gr Falls     73   79   76    228   +12 
T 27  Cass Passmore         SFU          70   80   78    228   +12 
T 29  Craig Dehning         Cncrdia OR   76   76   77    229   +13 
T 29  Jarad Atkins          Rocky Mt.    78   74   77    229   +13 
T 29  John Galt             Rocky Mt.    76   79   74    229   +13 
T 32  Chris Slaton          Cncrdia OR   76   81   73    230   +14 
T 32  Jon Johnstone         MT Tech      74   81   75    230   +14 
T 32  Kevin Oden            Rocky Mt.    77   78   75    230   +14 
  35  David Winter          W'mnsterUT   77   76   79    232   +16 
T 36  John Pasley           Albertson    74   83   78    235   +19 
T 36  Matt Guthrie          Cncrdia OR   82   79   74    235   +19 
  38  Tyler Wiscomb         W'mnsterUT   80   82   74    236   +20 
T 39  Ben Coate             Albertson    81   74   82    237   +21 
T 39  Craig Paulsen         Corban       74   88   75    237   +21 
T 41  Chad Rinderknecht     W'mnsterUT   79   82   77    238   +22 
T 41  Mike Leon             VictoriaBC   82   78   78    238   +22 
T 43  Jon Sundberg          Rocky Mt.    77   82   80    239   +23 
T 43  Stephan Sedor         MT Tech      75   85   79    239   +23 
T 45  Patrick Roeder        W'mnsterUT   79   80   82    241   +25 
T 45  Tyler Williams        MT Tech      80   83   78    241   +25 
  47  Ryan Buls             Carroll MT   79   85   78    242   +26 
  48  Jason Swank           Corban       82   83   78    243   +27 
  49  Cris Tietsort         Albertson    85   84   75    244   +28 
T 50  John Beltrone         Carroll MT   80   87   78    245   +29 
T 50  Tyler McCabe          UM-Western   80   84   81    245   +29 
  52  Dan Oberweiser        UM-Western   77   80   89    246   +30 
  53  Paul Giardina         Albertson    80   85   83    248   +32 
  54  Drew Villastrigo      Albertson    91   84   77    252   +36 
  55  Brett Damaskos        Carroll MT   84   87   83    254   +38 
  56  Josh Greenslade       Corban       83   88   84    255   +39 
T 57  Jay Hardesty          Gr Falls     86   85   85    256   +40 
T 57  Josh Schad            UM-Western   79   88   89    256   +40 
  59  Kevin Williamson      Gr Falls     87   82   91    260   +44 
  60  Nathan Furumasu       Corban       92   87   84    263   +47 
  61  Ben Waiss             Carroll MT   93   87   84    264   +48 
  62  Casey Duschanek       UM-Western   85   90   91    266   +50 
  63  Lance Wilson          Gr Falls     90   88   89    267   +51 
  64  Chris King            Carroll MT   87   92   94    273   +57 
  65  Marcus Erickson       UM-Western   91   90   98    279   +63 
 DNF  Stephen Connor        Cncrdia OR   71   77   -         
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2  Round 3     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      306.62   311.38   307.38    308.46
Rounds Below Par:        2        2        1         5
Rounds Even Par:         0        0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       11       11       12        34
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       77.83    78.83    77.72     78.13
Rounds Below Par:        8       10        8        26
Rounds Even Par:         3        3        5        11
Rounds Above Par:       55       53       52       160